Calgro M3 Hldgs Ltd
CGR — −0.50% lower on the last session.
Calgro M3 Hldgs Ltd (CGR) is listed on the Johannesburg Stock Exchange and trades in ZAR (R). The company operates in the Real Estate Investment & Services sector. Current market capitalisation stands at R450.87M. Data on Mansa Markets refreshes every 30 minutes during JSE trading hours (09:00–16:50 Johannesburg).
How it reads against the desk.
Open compare →Dividend history.
Calendar →| Ex-Date | Amount | Pay Date |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2025 | 0.0864 ZAR | 2 Jun 2025 |
| 28 May 2024 | 0.0949 ZAR | 3 Jun 2024 |
Latest disclosures.
All filings →Company profile.
Frequently asked.
What is the CGR share price today?+
Calgro M3 Hldgs Ltd trades at R3.99 on the Johannesburg Stock Exchange, −0.50% on the day. Prices refresh every 30 minutes during JSE trading hours.
What is Calgro M3 Hldgs Ltd's market capitalisation?+
R450.87M on the JSE, a small cap listing.
Does CGR pay dividends?+
The most recent dividend on record is 0.0864 ZAR per share with an ex-dividend date of 28 May 2025 — a trailing yield of about 2.16%.
What sector is Calgro M3 Hldgs Ltd in?+
Real Estate Investment & Services, listed on the Johannesburg Stock Exchange in South Africa.
How can I buy CGR shares?+
Through any licensed stockbroker in South Africa. Mansa Markets maintains a directory of stockbrokers so you can compare fees and account types before you open an account.
Recent sessions.
Last 7 sessionsMore on JSE.
- All JSE listed companies A–Z→
- South Africa dividend calendar→
- JSE stocks by sector→
- South Africa bonds & treasury bills→
- Licensed stockbrokers in South Africa→
- Best Performing JSE South Africa Stocks in 2025: The Full-Year Rankings→
- Top 10 Johannesburg Stock Exchange (JSE) Stocks to Buy in 2026→
- South Africa Treasury Bill Rates Today & How to Buy→
- How to Buy Shares in South Africa: Open an Account and Buy Your First JSE Stock (2026)→
Calgro M3 Hldgs Ltd (CGR) — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Calgro M3 Hldgs Ltd (CGR) share price today?
Calgro M3 Hldgs Ltd (CGR) trades at R3.99 on the Johannesburg Stock Exchange, down 0.50% on the day, as of 18 August 2026. Prices are quoted in ZAR.
What is Calgro M3 Hldgs Ltd's market capitalisation?
Calgro M3 Hldgs Ltd has a market capitalisation of R450.87M (ZAR) on the JSE, as of 18 August 2026.
Does Calgro M3 Hldgs Ltd (CGR) pay dividends?
Yes. The most recent Calgro M3 Hldgs Ltd dividend on record is ZAR 0.08637 with an ex-dividend date of 28 May 2025 and payment on 2 June 2025.
What sector is Calgro M3 Hldgs Ltd in?
Calgro M3 Hldgs Ltd (CGR) is listed in the Real Estate Investment & Services sector on the Johannesburg Stock Exchange.
How can I buy Calgro M3 Hldgs Ltd (CGR) shares in South Africa?
You need a brokerage account (your shares are held at Strate through the broker's nominee), opened online in a day with EasyEquities (no minimum, fractional shares), through your bank (Standard Bank OST, FNB Shares) or a full-service broker; you need your ID, proof of address and SARS tax number. Fund it by EFT or instant payment, then place a buy order for CGR during JSE trading hours (09:00–16:50 local time), ideally with a limit price. Expect from about 0.25 percent per trade on low-cost platforms; dividends attract 20 percent dividends tax unless held in a tax-free savings account. Trades settle T+3, after which the shares sit in your account in your own name.