Efora Energy
EEL — the desk view.
Efora Energy (EEL) is listed on the Johannesburg Stock Exchange and trades in ZAR (R). The company operates in the Oil & Gas Producers sector. Current market capitalisation stands at R22.00M. Data on Mansa Markets refreshes every 30 minutes during JSE trading hours (09:00–16:50 Johannesburg).
How it reads against the desk.
Open compare →Dividend history.
Calendar →Latest disclosures.
All filings →Company profile.
Frequently asked.
What is the EEL share price today?+
Efora Energy trades at R0.02 on the Johannesburg Stock Exchange. Prices refresh every 30 minutes during JSE trading hours.
What is Efora Energy's market capitalisation?+
R22.00M on the JSE, a small cap listing.
Does EEL pay dividends?+
No dividend rows are on record for this listing in our data set yet.
What sector is Efora Energy in?+
Oil & Gas Producers, listed on the Johannesburg Stock Exchange in South Africa.
How can I buy EEL shares?+
Through any licensed stockbroker in South Africa. Mansa Markets maintains a directory of stockbrokers so you can compare fees and account types before you open an account.
Recent sessions.
Last 7 sessionsMore on JSE.
Efora Energy (EEL) — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Efora Energy (EEL) share price today?
Efora Energy (EEL) trades at R0.02 on the Johannesburg Stock Exchange, as of 18 August 2026. Prices are quoted in ZAR.
What is Efora Energy's market capitalisation?
Efora Energy has a market capitalisation of R22.00M (ZAR) on the JSE, as of 18 August 2026.
What sector is Efora Energy in?
Efora Energy (EEL) is listed in the Oil & Gas Producers sector on the Johannesburg Stock Exchange.
How can I buy EEL shares in South Africa?
EEL shares trade on the Johannesburg Stock Exchange and can be bought through a licensed South Africa stockbroker. Mansa Markets maintains a directory of South Africa stockbrokers to compare options.