Wealth Global Equity CoreSolutions

PCWGE · JSE · South Africa 🇿🇦
Small CapJSE Listed
Compare →
R10.82 +0.46%
+0.05 R today14 Aug 2026, 19:25 GMT+2
$0.6685 per share · market cap ≈ $52.7M
Price history+10.26% 6M
R1,040.00R916.00
16 Feb21 Apr24 Jun
52-Week Range
R916.00 LowR1,049.00 High
Session 09:00–16:50 JohannesburgRefresh 30 min
The read · Wealth Global Equity CoreSolutions

PCWGE+0.46% higher on the last session.

Wealth Global Equity CoreSolutions (PCWGE) is listed on the Johannesburg Stock Exchange and trades in ZAR (R). The sector is not yet verified in the current source set. Current market capitalisation stands at R852.62M. Data on Mansa Markets refreshes every 30 minutes during JSE trading hours (09:00–16:50 Johannesburg).

How it reads against the desk.

Open compare →

Dividend history.

Calendar →
0.42%trailing yield · 0.0455 ZAR per share, 21 Jan 2026
Ex-DateAmountPay Date
21 Jan 20260.0455 ZAR26 Jan 2026

Latest disclosures.

All filings →
No verified disclosures are available for this listing in the current data set yet.
Company-specific filings from the verified disclosures desk.

Company profile.

TickerPCWGE
ExchangeJSE · South Africa
SectorNot verified in current source set
Market capR852.62M
Shares outstanding78.80M
CurrencyZAR (R)
MarketJohannesburg Stock Exchange
Hours09:00–16:50 Johannesburg
Verified profile fields
No additional verified profile fields are available yet for this listing.

Frequently asked.

What is the PCWGE share price today?+

Wealth Global Equity CoreSolutions trades at R10.82 on the Johannesburg Stock Exchange, +0.46% on the day. Prices refresh every 30 minutes during JSE trading hours.

What is Wealth Global Equity CoreSolutions's market capitalisation?+

R852.62M on the JSE, a small cap listing.

Does PCWGE pay dividends?+

The most recent dividend on record is 0.0455 ZAR per share with an ex-dividend date of 21 Jan 2026 — a trailing yield of about 0.42%.

How can I buy PCWGE shares?+

Through any licensed stockbroker in South Africa. Mansa Markets maintains a directory of stockbrokers so you can compare fees and account types before you open an account.

Recent sessions.

Last 7 sessions
Coming soon.

More on JSE.

South Africa · JSE
View all stocks, indices, and market data for South Africa.

Wealth Global Equity CoreSolutions (PCWGE) — Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Wealth Global Equity CoreSolutions (PCWGE) share price today?

Wealth Global Equity CoreSolutions (PCWGE) trades at R10.82 on the Johannesburg Stock Exchange, up 0.46% on the day, as of 14 August 2026. Prices are quoted in ZAR.

What is Wealth Global Equity CoreSolutions's market capitalisation?

Wealth Global Equity CoreSolutions has a market capitalisation of R852.62M (ZAR) on the JSE, as of 14 August 2026.

Does Wealth Global Equity CoreSolutions (PCWGE) pay dividends?

Yes. The most recent Wealth Global Equity CoreSolutions dividend on record is ZAR 0.04547 with an ex-dividend date of 21 January 2026 and payment on 26 January 2026.

How can I buy PCWGE shares in South Africa?

PCWGE shares trade on the Johannesburg Stock Exchange and can be bought through a licensed South Africa stockbroker. Mansa Markets maintains a directory of South Africa stockbrokers to compare options.