UPDC Real Estate Investment Trust
UPDCREIT — 0.00% higher on the last session.
UPDC Real Estate Investment Trust (UPDCREIT) is listed on the Nigerian Exchange and trades in NGN (₦). The company operates in the CONSTRUCTION/REAL ESTATE sector. Current market capitalisation stands at ₦36.69B. Data on Mansa Markets refreshes every 30 minutes during NGX trading hours (09:00–16:00 Lagos).
How it reads against the desk.
Open compare →Dividend history.
Calendar →| Ex-Date | Amount | Pay Date |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | 0.33 NGN | 6 May 2026 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | 0.22 NGN | 4 Sept 2025 |
| 9 May 2025 | 0.3 NGN | 15 May 2025 |
| 19 Nov 2024 | 0.2 NGN | 27 Nov 2024 |
| 17 May 2024 | 0.22 NGN | 24 May 2024 |
| 1 Sept 2023 | 0.19 NGN | 7 Sept 2023 |
| 15 May 2023 | 0.16 NGN | 31 May 2023 |
| 5 Oct 2022 | 0.17 NGN | 27 Oct 2022 |
Latest disclosures.
All filings →Company profile.
Frequently asked.
What is the UPDCREIT share price today?+
UPDC Real Estate Investment Trust trades at ₦13.75 on the Nigerian Exchange, 0.00% on the day. Prices refresh every 30 minutes during NGX trading hours.
What is UPDC Real Estate Investment Trust's market capitalisation?+
₦36.69B on the NGX, a large cap listing.
Does UPDCREIT pay dividends?+
The most recent dividend on record is 0.33 NGN per share with an ex-dividend date of 20 Apr 2026 — a trailing yield of about 2.40%.
What sector is UPDC Real Estate Investment Trust in?+
CONSTRUCTION/REAL ESTATE, listed on the Nigerian Exchange in Nigeria.
How can I buy UPDCREIT shares?+
Through any licensed stockbroker in Nigeria. Mansa Markets maintains a directory of stockbrokers so you can compare fees and account types before you open an account.
Recent sessions.
Last 7 sessionsMore on NGX.
UPDC Real Estate Investment Trust (UPDCREIT) — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the UPDC Real Estate Investment Trust (UPDCREIT) share price today?
UPDC Real Estate Investment Trust (UPDCREIT) trades at ₦13.75 on the Nigerian Exchange, unchanged at 0.00% on the day, as of 10 August 2026. Prices are quoted in NGN.
What is UPDC Real Estate Investment Trust's market capitalisation?
UPDC Real Estate Investment Trust has a market capitalisation of ₦36.69B (NGN) on the NGX, as of 10 August 2026.
Does UPDC Real Estate Investment Trust (UPDCREIT) pay dividends?
Yes. The most recent UPDC Real Estate Investment Trust dividend on record is NGN 0.33 with an ex-dividend date of 20 April 2026 and payment on 6 May 2026.
What sector is UPDC Real Estate Investment Trust in?
UPDC Real Estate Investment Trust (UPDCREIT) is listed in the CONSTRUCTION/REAL ESTATE sector on the Nigerian Exchange.
How can I buy UPDCREIT shares in Nigeria?
UPDCREIT shares trade on the Nigerian Exchange and can be bought through a licensed Nigeria stockbroker. Mansa Markets maintains a directory of Nigeria stockbrokers to compare options.